CHF Swap Rates Today: Current & Historic SARON Swaps

Current annual SARON swap rates – daily updates on CHF interest rate swaps, with 1 week, 1 month and 1 year history.

Last update:

SARON swap rates by tenor: latest, one week ago, one month ago and one year ago.
TenorLive3 days ago15 Oct 20261 week ago07 Oct 20261 month ago14 Sept 20261 year ago14 Oct 2025
1 Month-0.05%-0.05%-0.04%-0.04%
3 Month-0.03%-0.03%-0.03%-0.05%
6 Month0.01%-0.00%0.04%-0.07%
1 Year0.15%0.12%0.24%-0.10%
2 Year0.37%0.35%0.52%-0.10%
3 Year0.50%0.48%0.62%-0.04%
4 Year0.57%0.55%0.67%0.03%
5 Year0.61%0.60%0.71%0.11%
7 Year0.67%0.69%0.77%0.24%
8 Year0.71%0.73%0.80%0.30%
10 Year0.77%0.80%0.86%0.42%
15 Year0.87%0.91%0.97%0.62%
20 Year0.89%0.93%0.99%0.69%
30 Year0.82%0.87%0.91%0.68%

Rates built from interdealer broker and exchange quotes. Read how we build these rates or the full curve bootstrapping methodology.

Unlock the live curve

See today's live SARON rates & the full forward curve

  • Live intraday mids for every tenor
  • Full forward curve for your model
  • Excel Add-in & API access
  • Price swaps, caps & get MtM
Try Free for 14 Days

No card needed, cancels automatically

“We stopped chasing the bank for a mid. BlueGamma is our curve of record now.”

Head of Project Finance, renewables developer

Spot is today. Deals price off the forward curve.

Hard-coding today's rate into a multi-year model quietly mis-states your debt service. The forward curve tells you what SARON is expected to do each year: the number your credit committee actually wants.

Get the full forward curve
SARON forward curve
2030203520402045

Live SARON rates in Excel & API

If you're on this page more than once a month, you don't need a rate, you need a feed. One function, always-live curves, straight in your model.

// Excel: live SARON swap rate in a cell
=BlueGamma.SWAP_RATE("SARON", start_date, maturity_date, "1Y")

# API: the same rate, one GET away
GET api.bluegamma.io/v1/swap_rate
    ?index=SARON&start_date=2D&maturity_date=5Y
x-api-key: your_api_key

trusted by

Current SARON rate

Access the latest SARON rate.

IndexRate
SARON-0.05146%
SNB Policy Rate0.00000%
Last update:Fri, October 16

FAQs

More on SARON

SARON Forward Curve

Where the market prices SARON going next: the full CHF forward curve.

View the curve

ECB Interest Rate Forecast

Market-implied path for ECB policy rates, updated daily.

See the forecast

More from BlueGamma

Or browse the full swap rate catalogue, covering all 85 rates across 33 currencies.